SOOYOUNG (수영)

1 Nov
Birth Name: Choi Soo-young (최수영)
English Name: Summer Choi (썸머 최)
Nicknames: Shik shin (God of food), NaSoo (interrupter), DJ Syoung
Date of Birth: February 10, 1990
Bloodtype: O
Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Fluent)
Specialty: Dance, Eloquence, Acting
Casted: 2000 SM Open Audition | 2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition
Training: 6 Years 3 Months
School: Jeongshin Girl’s High school (정신여자고등학교) | ChungAng University
Career:
– 2002 Japanese duoRoute φ (with Marina Takahashi)
– 2003 CF Samsung Anycall Battle of Music (with Jewerly Park Jung-ah)
– 2004 School uniforms ‘Rocks’ model
– 2005 VJ for M.Net ‘Hello Chat’
– 2005 OST for Inuyasha I Am‘ (Korean ver.)
– 2007 DJ for Melon ‘ChunJi Radio: Sungmin & Sooyoung’ (with Super Junior Sungmin)
– 2007 Sitcom KBSUnstoppable Marriage‘ (as Choi Soo-young)
– 2008 OST for SBS drama Working MomGgok‘ (with Yuri)
– 2008 Movie Hello Schoolgirl! / 순정만화(as Jung Da-jung)
– 2009 CFPost Cereal(with Sunny & Seohyun)
– 2009 Featured with The BlueFeeling Only You (with Tiffany)
– 2009 MC for MBC ‘Fantastic Duo’ (with Kim Jae-dong)
– 2009 CFPost Cereal(with Taeyeon & Tiffany)
– 2010 CF ‘Biotherm’ (with Tiffany & Yuri)
Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: