TIFFANY (티파니)

1 Nov
Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang (스테파니 황)
Korean Name: Hwang Mi-young (황미영)
Nicknames: Fany Fany Tiffany, DdilFany (clumsy Fany), AjumNy, Mushroom
Blood type: O
Date of Birth: August 1, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean, English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)
Specialty: Flute
Casted: 2004 SM Casting System; 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place
Training: 3 Years 7 Months
School: Korea Kent Foreign School (K.K.F.S.)  [graduated]
Career:
– 2007 VJ for KMTV  ‘Sonyun Sonyuh Gayo Baekso’ (with Kim Hyesung)
– 2008 Model for ‘A-Solution’ cosmetic
– 2008 Variety Show KBS2 ‘Kko Kko Tour’ season 1
– 2009 OST for MBC drama Jang Myung Go By Myself  (나 혼자서)
– 2009 Featured with K.Will ‘A Girl Meets Love
– 2009 Featured with The BlueFeeling Only You (with Sooyoung)
– 2009 MC for MBC Music Core (with Yuri)
– 2009 Model for ‘A-Solution’ cosmetic (with Taeyeon)
– 2009 CFPost Cereal(with Taeyeon & Sooyoung)
– 2010 CF ‘Biotherm’ (with Sooyoung & Yuri)
Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: