YURI (유리)

1 Nov
Birth Name: Kwon Yu-ri (권유리)
Nicknames: Yul, Kkab-Yul (playful Yul), Black Pearl, Kwon Banjang (Class-President Kwon)
Date of Birth: December 5, 1989
Bloodtype: AB
Position: Supporting Vocalist/2nd Main Dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Fluent), Japanese
Speciality: Dance, Acting, Swimming
Casted: 2001 SM 1st Annual Youth Best Contest (Best Dancer, 2nd Place)
Training: 5 Years 11 Months
School: Neunggok High School (능곡고등학교) | ChungAng University
Career:
– 2005 KM Super Junior Show ‘The King’s Boyfriend’
– 2006 CF Dongil Highvill Lake City
– 2006 MV DBSK –Beautiful Life
– 2006 CF China Chocopie CF (with Jang Dong-gun)
– 2006 CF East-West food Hat Choco mitte
– 2007 Movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys(as Ballet Girl)
– 2007 Sitcom KBSUnstoppable Marriage’ (as Kwon Yu-ri)
– 2008 OST for SBS drama Working MomGgok‘ (with Sooyoung)
– 2008 Variety Show KBS2 ‘Kko Kko Tour’ season 2
– 2009 MV K.Will – Tears are Dropping (눈물이 뚝뚝)
– 2009 MV Joo Hyunmi & Seohyun –Jjalajajja (짜라자짜)
– 2009 MC for MBC Music Core (with Tiffany)
– 2009 Variety show KBS2 ‘Invincible Youth’ (as part of Girl7)
– 2010 CF ‘Biotherm’ (with Daniel HenneyTiffany & Sooyoung)
Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: